Escape Room Tournament Standings


 

2021-2022 Escape Room Tournament:

 

All Semi-Finalists:

  1. Roland & Duncan Lawrence
  2. Jacob & Jonathan Grady
  3. Natasha Manuel
  4. Hudson Rudden
  5. The Dommert Family
  6. Camryn Stone
  7. Maddie Zemann
  8. The Shellenberger Family
  9. Will Leotti
  10. Abby Hurst
  11. Max Sweeney
  12. Cameron Graham
  13. Lori Perkins
  14. Dylan Cheung

 

 

September 2021 Winner & Semi-Finalists:

  1. Roland Lawrence
  2. Duncan Lawrence
  3. Jacob Grady
  4. Natasha Manuel
  5. Hudson Rudden

 

October 2021 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Duncan & Roland Lawrence
  2. Dommert Family
  3. Camryn Stone
  4. Maddie Zemann

 

November 2021 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Jonathan Grady
  2. Shellenberger Family
  3. Will Leotti
  4. Abby Hurst

 

December 2021 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Dommert Family
  2. Max Sweeney
  3. Cameron Graham

 

January 2022 Winner:

  1. Shellenberger Family

 

February 2022 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Shellenberger Family
  2. Lori Perkins
  3. Dylan Cheung

 

March 2022 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Camryn Stone

 

April 2022 Winner & New Semi-Finalists:

  1. Maddie Zemann

2021 Escape Room Champions:

Nathaniel Butler & Family

 

2020 – 2021 Escape Room Tournament FINALISTS!

  1. Kylie Dommert
  2. Rosalie Brady
  3. Reid Curry
  4. Nathaniel Butler
  5. The Hurst Family
  6. The King Family (Alternate)

 

Congratulations to our first 10 November 2020 Winners:

  1. Eliana Ward
  2. Duncan and Roland Lawrence
  3. Will Adamson
  4. Lisa Dommert
  5. Maddie Zemann
  6. Shellenberger Family
  7. Riley Stonecliffe
  8. Emalee Fox
  9. Lydia Hurst
  10. Alexander Russo

 

And our first 10 December 2020 Winners:

  1. Asa Clingerman
  2. Claire Havenstein
  3. Reid Curry
  4. Natasha Manuel
  5. Audrey Han
  6. Carter Sanders
  7. Jacob Grady
  8. Chris, Cat, and Dan Ayers
  9. Hudson Rudden
  10. Ry Perelman

 

And our first 10 January 2021 Winners:

  1. Aaron & Elizabeth King
  2. Genevieve Helfrich
  3. Dylan Cheung
  4. Rosalie Brady
  5. Bella Rodriguez
  6. Ryland Richmond
  7. Clara Duffy
  8. Camryn Stone
  9. Veda Langston
  10. Nathaniel Butler

 

And our first 10 February 2021 Winners:

  1. Samantha Wysocki
  2. Owen Carey
  3. Lori Perkins
  4. Amy Procarione
  5. Cameron Graham
  6. Jason Thiem
  7. Elliot Sterns
  8. Emma Samples
  9. Lukas and Alrich Hotz
  10. The Ng Family

 

And our March 2021 Winners:

  1. Hannah Jennings
  2. Adam Grayson
  3. Chase Tribby
  4. Maverick French
  5. Marilyn Sweeny
  6. Eli Clegg

 

 

(Please note – several families are repeat winners – but we’re only listing the NEW families that are joining the list to advance. These repeat winners are definitely to be feared in the tournament!).

These families, along with the first 10 winners from March, will automatically advance to the semi-final round in April 2021. Other monthly participants will continue completing other escape rooms. Five finalist families will then be invited to the Escape Room Finals (location TBD, pending covid19 safety!) to participate in a live escape room challenge for a $5,000 cash prize.

Congratulations, everyone!

 

 

THE ADVENTURE AWAITS!

REGISTER NOW